Registration

Registration for the next wave of courses (4.11.-12.12​.) opens 20.10. 19:00. Schedule is published HERE.

Registration to the next wave of courses (4.11.-12.12.)

 

Monday
Velký
Lindy Hop 2 - EN Party Moves (*Z) 17:30 - 18:40 Silvia & Janča
Lindy Hop 2 Survival Guide (*Z) 18:45 - 19:55 Jarda & Ilča Kurz je plný
Lindy Hop 3 Cool Moves & Styling (*Z) 20:00 - 21:10 Peťa & Janča
Malý
Balboa Pre-Intermediate (*E) 18:45 - 19:55 Peťa & Pavli
Balboa Intermediate/Advanced (*E) 20:00 - 21:10 Jarda & Ilča
Tuesday
Velký
Lindy Hop 5 Rather fast (*Z) 17:30 - 18:40 Tom S. & Terka
Airsteps 2 (*E) 18:45 - 19:55 Tom S. & Janča
Lindy Hop 2.5 Swing-out (*Z) 20:00 - 21:10 Quique & Lili
Malý
Solo 1 20\'s Charleston (*E) 17:30 - 18:40 Peter Kurz je plný
Collegiate Shag 2 (*E) 18:45 - 19:55 Peter & Terka
Choreo Atelier (*E) 20:00 - 21:10 Janča
Wednesday
Velký
Lindy Hop 2.5 Swing-out (*Z) 17:30 - 18:40 Tom K. & Lili
Lindy Hop 3 Musicality (*Z) 18:45 - 19:55 Kuba & Pavli
Lindy Hop 1 Beginners (*Z) 20:00 - 21:10 Kuba & Ilča Kurz je plný
Malý
Lindy Hop 4 Dance as a dialog (*Z) 17:30 - 18:40 Kuba & Ilča
Lindy Hop 4 - EN Flow in Dance (*Z) 18:45 - 19:55 Martin & Silvia
Shag/Balboa Open Training 20:00 - 21:10 Kurz je plný Neregistruje se
Thursday
Velký
Lindy Hop 1 Beginners (*Z) 17:30 - 18:40 Kuba & Mária Kurz je plný
Lindy Hop 2 Party Moves (*Z) 18:45 - 19:55 Kolin & Ilča Kurz je plný
Teachers Training 20:00 - 21:10 Kurz je plný Neregistruje se
Malý
Lindy Hop 3 Charleston 1 (*Z) 17:30 - 18:40 Kolin & Janča
Lindy Hop 4 Lead a follow techniques (*Z) 18:45 - 19:55 Kuba & Mária Kurz je plný
Blues/Slow Open Training 20:00 - 21:10 Kurz je plný Neregistruje se

Monday

Velký

  • Lindy Hop 2 - EN Party Moves (*Z) Teachers: Silvia & Janča 17:30 - 18:40
  • Lindy Hop 2 Survival Guide (*Z) Teachers: Jarda & Ilča 18:45 - 19:55
  • Lindy Hop 3 Cool Moves & Styling (*Z) Teachers: Peťa & Janča 20:00 - 21:10

Malý

  • Balboa Pre-Intermediate (*E) Teachers: Peťa & Pavli 18:45 - 19:55
  • Balboa Intermediate/Advanced (*E) Teachers: Jarda & Ilča 20:00 - 21:10

Tuesday

Velký

  • Lindy Hop 5 Rather fast (*Z) Teachers: Tom S. & Terka 17:30 - 18:40
  • Airsteps 2 (*E) Teachers: Tom S. & Janča 18:45 - 19:55
  • Lindy Hop 2.5 Swing-out (*Z) Teachers: Quique & Lili 20:00 - 21:10

Malý

  • Solo 1 20\'s Charleston (*E) Teacher: Peter 17:30 - 18:40
  • Collegiate Shag 2 (*E) Teachers: Peter & Terka 18:45 - 19:55
  • Choreo Atelier (*E) Teacher: Janča 20:00 - 21:10

Wednesday

Velký

  • Lindy Hop 2.5 Swing-out (*Z) Teachers: Tom K. & Lili 17:30 - 18:40
  • Lindy Hop 3 Musicality (*Z) Teachers: Kuba & Pavli 18:45 - 19:55
  • Lindy Hop 1 Beginners (*Z) Teachers: Kuba & Ilča 20:00 - 21:10

Malý

  • Lindy Hop 4 Dance as a dialog (*Z) Teachers: Kuba & Ilča 17:30 - 18:40
  • Lindy Hop 4 - EN Flow in Dance (*Z) Teachers: Martin & Silvia 18:45 - 19:55
  • Shag/Balboa Open Training Teacher: 20:00 - 21:10

Thursday

Velký

  • Lindy Hop 1 Beginners (*Z) Teachers: Kuba & Mária 17:30 - 18:40
  • Lindy Hop 2 Party Moves (*Z) Teachers: Kolin & Ilča 18:45 - 19:55
  • Teachers Training Teacher: 20:00 - 21:10

Malý

  • Lindy Hop 3 Charleston 1 (*Z) Teachers: Kolin & Janča 17:30 - 18:40
  • Lindy Hop 4 Lead a follow techniques (*Z) Teachers: Kuba & Mária 18:45 - 19:55
  • Blues/Slow Open Training Teacher: 20:00 - 21:10
Course Registration info Price
2019 Listopad - Prosinec
First Name Surname
Email Phone
Note